Hall of Fame

Wrestling

Year
2017

 
2016

 

 

 

 

 

 
2014

Toast of the Coast — Wrestling
Brandon Ellis  145 Lb.
Ethan Mason  106 Lb.
Will Stewart   170 Lb.

Region VII Wrestling
Matt Anderson 2016 Region Vll Wrestling Coach of the Year
Michael Mewhorter 145 lb Weight Class State Champion
Aaron Foster Unlimited Weight Class Runner Up @ The Wrestling State Championship

Toast of the Coast — Wrestling
Michael Mewhorter named toast of the coast wrestler of the year
Matt Anderson named Coach of the year
Named to the Toast of the Coast Wrestling Team from St James:
Chase  Smith, Tyler Wiggins, Brandon Ellis, Spencer Deegan and Aaron Foster.

 

Accomplishment

Toast of the Coast
Michael Mewhorter
Zach Sanders
Chase Smith
Coach of the Year Matt Anderson

2013 Region Runner – Up, State Runner – Up: De’eante Salaam
2012 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Champion, 2x State Champion, 47-0 Record: John VanSlooten
2012 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Champion, State Champion, 44-4 Record: Jamie Bolduc
2012 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Champion, State Champion, 44-5 Record: Austin Brown
2012 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Champion, State Runner-Up, 40-2 Record: Derek Rothermel
2012 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Runner-Up, State Runner-Up, 46-5 Record: Gregg Johnsen
2012 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Champion, 44-4 Record: Mason Elliot
2012 State Qualifier, Region Runner-Up, 3rd at Lower State, 27-17 Record: John Delbianco
2012 Region Champion: Alex Nielsen
2012 Region Champion: Codi Roothermel
2012 Region Champion: De’eante Salaam
2012 Region Runner-Up: Tylor Young
2012 Region Runner-Up: Nick Juretic
2012 Region Runner-Up: Hunter Brandon
2012 3rd at Region: Tim Rector
2012 Coach of the Year: Matt Anderson
2011 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Runner-Up, State Champion: John VanSlooten
2011 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Champion, 3rd at State: Nuji Holmes
2011 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Runner-Up: Mason Elliott
2011 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Runner-Up: Gregg Johnsen
2011 State Qualifier, Lower State Runner-Up: Kalin Jones
2011 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Lower State Runner-Up, 4th at State: Jaime Bolduc
2008 State Qualifier, Region Champion, Named to All-Region Team: Josh Clark
2007 State Qualifier, State Runner-Up: Coby Christianson
2006 State Qualifier, State Runner-Up: Coby Christianson
2005 State Qualifier: Coby Christianson